Credits

TELEVISION                                                                                                                                

Year              Production / Character                      Director                                 Company                                              

 

2018              A PLACE TO CALL HOME: SERIES 6   Various                                Foxtel / Seven Network

                      Sarah Adams                                                                                       

 

2017              JACK IRISH SERIES 2                             Various                                 Essential Media & Entertainment

                      Linda

 

2017              A PLACE TO CALL HOME: SERIES 5   Various                                 Foxtel / Seven Network

                      Sarah Adams                                                                                       

 

2016              JANET KING: SERIES 3                          Various                                   Screentime

                      Janet King

 

2016             A PLACE TO CALL HOME: SERIES 4   Various                                   Foxtel / Seven Network

                      Sarah Adams                                                                                       

 

2015             JANET KING: SERIES 2                         Various                                   Screentime

                      Janet King            

 

2015             JACK IRISH SERIES 1                             Various                                   Essential Media & Entertainment

                      Linda

 

2015             A PLACE TO CALL HOME: SERIES 3   Various                                   Foxtel / Seven Network

Sarah Adams                                                                                       

               

2013             A PLACE TO CALL HOME: SERIES 2   Various                                   Seven Network

                      Sarah Adams

 

2013             JACK IRISH: DEAD POINT                    Jeffrey Walker                      Essential Media & Entertainment

                      Linda Hillier

 

 

2013             JANET KING                                           Various                                   Screentime

                      Janet King

 

2012             A PLACE TO CALL HOME: SERIES 1   Various                                   Seven Network Operations

                      Sarah Adams

 

2012             DEVIL’S DUST                                        Jessica Hobbs                        Fremantle Media

                      Meredith Hellicar

 

2012             JACK IRISH: BLACK TIDE                      Jeffrey Walker                      Essential Media & Entertainment

                      Linda Hillier

 

2012             JACK IRISH: BAD DEBTS                       Jeffrey Walker                      Essential Media & Entertainment

                      Linda Hillier

 

2011             CROWNIES                                             Various                                   Crownies TV Pty Ltd

                      Janet King

 

2010             RESUE SPECIAL OPS: SERIES 2           Peter Andrikidis                   Southern Star Productions

                      Lisa Hartigan

 

2007             BLACKJACK TELEMOVIES:                   Peter Andrikidis                   Jigsaw Entertainment

                      GHOSTS; AT THE GATES;

                      DEAD MEMORY

                      Sam Lawson

 

2004             HELL HAS HARVOUR VIEWS               Peter Duncan                        Hilton Cordell Productions

                      Helen

 

2004             BLACKJACK TELEMOVIES:                   Peter Andrikidis                   Jigsaw Entertainment

                      IN THE MONEY; SWEET SCIENCE;

                      ACE POINT GAME

                      Sam Lawson

 

2003             MDA                                                       Arnee Meene                       Screentime

                      Joanna Gilchrist

 

2002             AFTER THE DELUGE                             Brendan Maher                    Cox Knight/Apollo Films

                      Eva

 

2002             YOUNG LIONS                                       Ana Kokkinos                        Quicksilver Productions

                      Catherine McGregor

 

2001             KANGAROO CREEK GANG                                                                  Southern Star Animation

                      Voice of Emily Emu                                                                             

 

2001             FARSCAPE                                              Rowan Woods                      Farscape Productions

                      Officer Yal Henta

 

2001             BACKBERNER                                         Various                                   Crackerjack Productions

                      Ms Cain

 

 

2000             ALL SAINTS                                            Various                                   Amalgamated Television Services

                      Debbie Bloom

 

1998             HALIFAX                                                 Various                                   Simpson Le Mesurier

                      Glenys Lund

 

1998             MURDER CALL                                      Various                                  West Street Production No. 2

                      Marion

 

1996             MERCURY                                               Various                                  West Street Production No. 2

                      Lilly-Ann

 

1991             G.P.                                                         Various                                  Roadshow Coote & Carroll

                      Sophie

 

FILM                                                                                                                                            

Year              Production / Character                      Director                                 Company                                              

 

2011             BURNING MAN                                     Jonathon Teplitzky               Burning Man Productions

                      Lisa

 

1999             INNOCENCE                                           Paul Cox                                 Illumination Films

                      Monique

 

1998             PRAISE                                                    John Curran                          Emcee Films

                      Rachel

 

1996             PARADISE ROAD                                  Bruce Beresford                   Village Roadshow Pictures

                      Helen van Praagh

 

THEATRE                                                                                                                                     

Year              Production / Character                      Director                                 Company                                              

 

2018             A DOLL’S HOUSE PART 2                    Sarah Goodes                       Melbourne Theatre Company

                      Nora

 

2017             SCENES FROM A MARRIAGE              Paige Rattray                         Queensland Theatre Company

                      Marianne

 

2016             GLORIA                                                  Lee Lewis                               Griffin Theatre Company

                      Gloria

 

2011             NEVER DID ME ANY HARM                Kate Champion                     Force Majeure

                      As Cast

 

2010             TUSK TUSK                                             Shannon Murphy                 Sydney Theatre Company / ATYP

                      Katie                                                                                                      

 

2010             LIKE A FISHBONE                                  Tim Maddock                        Sydney Theatre Company/

                      The Architect                                                                                         Griffin

 

 

 

 

2009             WAR OF THE ROSES                             Benedict Andrews               Sydney Theatre Company

                      Margaret

 

2009             THE CRUCIBLE                                       Tanya Goldberg                    Sydney Theatre Company

                      Elizabeth Proctor

 

2008             GALLIPOLI                                             Nigel Jamieson                     Sydney Theatre Company

                      Sister Alice Kitchen

 

2008             SERPENTS TEETH                                  Pamela Rabe &                     Sydney Theatre Company

                      Layla                                                      Tim Maddock

 

2007             TALES OF THE VIENNA WOODS        Jean-Pierre Mignon             Sydney Theatre Company

                      Baroness/Second  Aunt/

                      Lady Customer

 

2006             THE BOURGEOIS GENTLEMAN           Jean-Pierre Mignon             Sydney Theatre Company

                      Dorimene

 

2006             THE LOST ECHO                                    Barrie Kosky                          Sydney Theatre Company

                      Linfea

 

2006             MOTHER COURAGE                             Robyn Nevin                         Sydney Theatre Company

                      Yvette

 

2005             JOURNAL OF THE PLAGUE YEAR/      Michael Kantor                     Malthouse Theatre             

                      HAM FUNERAL

                      Bag lady/3rd Relative/ Wogret

 

2004             VICTORY                                                 Judy Davis &                         Sydney Theatre Company

                      Devonshire                                            Ben Winspear

 

2004             THE UNDERPANTS                                Neil Armfield                        Belvoir/Company B National Tour

                      Louise

                          

2004             SONGKET                                               Ros Horin                              Griffin Theatre Company

                      Klaudia

 

2003             THE WAY OF THE WORLD                  Gale Edwards                        Sydney Theatre Company

                      Mistress Marwood

 

2002             ALL MY SONS                                        Adam Cook                           Ensemble Theatre at the

                      Ann Deever                                                                                            SOH Playhouse

 

2001             CLOUDSTREET                                       Neil Armfield                        Belvoir/Company B London Tour

                      Hattie Lamb

 

2001             THE WOOLGATHERER                         Cristabel Sved                      Darlinghurst Theatre

                      Rose

 

2000             A MIDSUMMERS NIGHTS’ DREAM   Elke Neidhardt                      Bell Shakespeare Company

                      Helena

 

 

1999             FOOTPRINTS ON WATER                    Peter Houghton                    Griffin Theatre Company

                      Edie

 

1999             THE MILL ON THE FLOSS                    John O’Hare                          Sydney Theatre Company/Wharf 2

                      Maggie

 

1998             MISALLIANCE                                        Christopher Newton            Melbourne Theatre Company

                      Hypatia Tarleton

 

1997             THREE SISTERS                                      Roger Hodgman                   Melbourne Theatre Company

                      Masha

 

1997             THE BALCONY                                       Bruce Myles                          Melbourne Theatre Company

                      Chantal

 

1996             NO NAMES, NO PACK DRILL              Andrew Tighe                       Marian Street Theatre

                      Joycie

 

AWARDS & NOMINATIONS                                                                                                      

Year              Award/Nomination                                                                            Production                                           

 

2017             TV Week Logie Nomination for Best Actress                                 Body of Work

2017             TV Week Logie Nomination for Most Outstanding Actress         JANET KING

2017             AACTA Award Nomination for Best Lead Actress                          JANET KING

                     in a Television Drama

2017             Sydney Theatre Award for Best Actress                                          GLORIA

2016             TV Week Logie Nomination Most Popular Actress                       A PLACE TO CALL HOME

2015             TV Week Logie Nomination for Most Outstanding Actress         JANET KING

2014             AACTA Award for Lead Actress in a Television Drama                  JANET KING                                          

2014             TV Week Logie Award Nomination for Most Popular Actress    A PLACE TO CALL HOME

2009             Helpmann Award for Best Female Actor                                        WAR OF THE ROSES

in a Supporting Role in a Play

 

PRODUCER                                                                                                                                       

Year              Production                                            Director                                 Company                                             

 

2016             JANET KING S3 (Associate)                 Various                                   Screentime

2015             JANET KING S2 (Associate)                 Various                                   Screentime

© 2020 Archipelago Productions